07 3862 1744

Honour Board

Hall of Fame

Harry Pledger
Bill Brittan
Paul Dolan
John Remier
Tony Zammit
The Harris Family
The Bellamy Family
Albert “Bunny” Hewton
Bevan & Elaine Williamson
Dr John Murray & Beverley Behm
Peter Rayner
Danny Ryan

Greyhound Hall of Fame

Flying Amy
Top Simbi
New Tears
Pretty Fearless
Just The Best
Bogie Leigh
Credibility
Kirsty’s First
Gallant Anne
Surf Lorian
Dashing Corsair
Roanokee

Personality of the Year

1987 Jack MacDonald
1988 Paul Dolan
1989 Mavis Bellamy
1990 Molly Campbell
1991 Ces Castle
1992 Dr Clif Crane
1993 Mike O’Byrne
1994 John Reimer
1995 Dr John Murray
1996 Fred Brandenburg
1997 Percy Hales
1998 George Montgomery
1999 Jim Neary
2000 John Hammond
2001 John Brasch
2002 Robert Belford
2003 M. Heck
2004 Paul Felgate
2005 Bevan Williamson
2006 Reg Crawford
2007 Bernie Culey
2008 Michael Thrupp
2009 Steve Hawkins
2010 Tony Apap
2011 Desley Williams
2012 “Lemonade” Tom Feehan
2013 Graham Haswell

Greyhound of the Year

1973 Top Simbi
1974 Top Simbi
1975 Coorparoo Flyer
1976 Kabisa Gem
1977 Rebel Attack
1978 Solar Beach
1979 Gallant Anne
1980 Miss Perlita
1981 Final Dream
1982 Glanzend
1983 Pewter Frost
1984 Rustic Venture
1985 Amanda Flash
1986 Kirsty’s First
1987 Pretty Fearless
1988 Dancing Gamble
1989 Musical Maestro
1990 Cool Marvel
1991 Wallowa Flash
1992 Elusive Odie
1993 Trojan Tears
1994 Flying Amy
1995 Flying Amy
1996 Boronia Blossom
1997 Roanokee
1998 Nujooloo
1999 Faithful Hawk
2000 Winged Runner
2001 Springtime Magic
2002 Awesome Machine
2003 Elite State
2004 Bogie Leigh
2005 Black Enforcer
2006 Miss Brook
2007 Miss Grub
2008 Size Can Matter
2009 Queen Lauryn
2010 Dashing Corsair
2011 Dashing Corsair
2012 Got A Moment
2013 Glen Gallon
2014 Flash Reality
2015 Dzeko

Owner/Trainer of the Year

Year Owner Lady Owner Trainer Lady Trainer
1993 Mrs B. Behm Mrs B. Behm Mr A. Zammit Mrs P. Fruend
1994 Mr R. Wisener Mrs K. Fredricks Mr A. Zammit Mrs J. Wisener
1995 Mr M. Laffey Mrs D. Rodger Mr A. Zammit Mrs J. Wisener
1996 Mrs B. Behm Mrs B. Behm Mr A. Zammit Mrs L. Edwards
1997 Mr P. Bellamy Mrs N. Dacey Mr A. Zammit Mrs K. Williams
1998 Mr P. Bellamy Ms S. Hunt Mr A. Zammit Mrs P. Fruend
1999 Mr & Mrs P. Felgate Ms S.Hunt Mr A. Zammit Mrs L. Edwards
2000 Ms S. Hunt Ms S. Hunt Mr J. Reimer Mrs L. Edwards
2001 Ms S. Hunt Ms S. Hunt Mr J. Reimer Mrs H. Ivers
2002 Mr P. Wheeler Mrs H. Keep Mr A. Zammit Ms S. Hunt
2003 Mr P. Wheeler Mrs M. Mifsud Mr A. Zammit Mrs G. Dart
2004 Mr D. McKinnon Mrs H. Ivers Mr A. Zammit Ms S. Pringle
2005 Mrs H. Ivers Mrs H. Ivers Mr A. Zammit Ms S. Hunt
2006 Mr P. Felgate Mrs H. Ivers Mr A. Zammit Mrs G. Dart
2007 Mr P. Felgate Ms M. Burman Mr P. Felgate Ms S. Hunt
2008 Mr P. Felgate Ms K. Thrupp Mr R. Ball Ms K. Thrupp
2009 Mrs C. Robartson Mrs C. Robartson Mr R. Ball Ms S. Hunt
2010 Ms M. Burman Ms M. Burman Ms S. Hunt Ms S. Hunt
2011 Hazelgrove Partnership Ms M. Burman Ms S. Hunt Ms S. Hunt
2012 Hazelgrove Partnership Mr R. Ball
2013 Ms M. Burman Ms M. Burman Mrs G. Dart Mrs G. Dart
2014 Mr K. Crawford Mr P. Ruetschi
2014 Mrs C. Elson Mr W. Elson